Our Elected Positions


Executive Committee

President
LSNYC Vice President
MFJ Vice President
Treasurer
Secretary
Political Action Representative
Delegate at Large

Sonja Shield
Ayla Trinidad
vacant
LaKisha Crawford
Vance Gathing
Landry Haarmann
Luz Laureano

Brooklyn
Manhattan
MFJ
Bronx
Brooklyn
Brooklyn
Bronx


Delegates on Delegates Assembly

Brooklyn

Katie Crisona (Attorney, TRC)
Lindsay Cowen (Attorney, Flatbush TRC)
Catherine Frizell (Attorney, Flatbush TRC)
Natalie James (Attorney, UAC)
Tamella McCowen (Paralegal Advocate, TRC)
Elizabeth Reardon (Attorney, TRC)
Patricia Suarez (Intake Paralegal, Flatbush TRC)

Bronx

Adriana Alvarez  (10th fl 349)
Yazmin Carrasco (369)
Javier Cruz-Perez
Jesse Daniels
Marilyn Guadalupe
Luz Laureano (10th fl 349)
Steph Pettit (369)
Luis Rodriguez
Becky Smith
Stacey Silliman

Central

Anna Meyer
Kim Robinson
Sharene Hawthorne-Rene
Jim McCormick
Gabby Rodney

MFJ

Amanda O’Keefe
Andy Jones
Belinda Luu
Cassandra Charles
Dinah Luck
Elvis Rosario
Erica Cooper
Furqan Shukr
Meaghan Whyte
Nora Kenty
Reisy Veloz

Manhattan

Rosa Acosta (40 Worth)
Ifeoma Anunkor (East Harlem)
Omar Delgadillo (East Harlem)
Alex Garcia (125th)
Yoly Guerra (125th)
Kitanya Kelly (Inwood)
Sagar Sharma (125th)
Eleanor Spencer (125th)
Nicole Wilkes (125th)

Queens

Katrina Tomer
Vanessa Acevedo
Tasnim M. Islam
Alex Jacobs
Hoda Mitwally
Anne Stephenson
Emma Salas

Staten Island

Kathryn Ramos
Erin Burns
Azalea Capers


Union Reps on Union-Management 403(b) Committee

Sonja Shield
Irene Ginsberg
Pat Murray
Anne N.
Arthur Burkle (alt)


Union Reps on Union-Management Committee

Sarah Baldwin
Sonja Shield
Richard Sanchez
Michael L. Watson


Union Reps on Union-Management Health Care Committee

Sonja Shield
Andrew Ortiz
Julia Price Rosner
Kim Robinson


Union Reps on Union-Management Training/Support/Feedback Committee

Sonja Shield
Lindsay Cowen
Vianca Figueroa
Azelea Capers
Vance Gathing
Tasnim M. Islam
Rose Morgan
Robert D. Sanderman
Rita Vega
Anthony Villanueva