Our Elected Positions


Executive Committee

President
LSNYC Vice President
MFJ Vice President
Treasurer
Secretary
Political Action Representative
Delegate at Large

Sonja Shield
Richard Sanchez
Brenden Ross
Diana Ortiz
Shirley Duman 
Landry Haarmann
M’Ral Broodie-Stewart

Brooklyn
Bronx
MFJ
Brooklyn
Central
Brooklyn
Staten Island


Delegates on Delegates Assembly

Brooklyn

Julian Castronovo (Court St 4th fl)
Lindsay Cowen (27 Albany)
Stanley Eisom (Court St 4th fl)
Josh Elmore (Court St 5th fl)
Emily Farrell (Brownsville)
Vance Gathing (Court St 5th fl)
Natalie James (Court St 3rd fl)
Tamella McCowen (Brownsville)
Lino Medina Mendez (Court St 3rd fl)
Jasmine Ross (27 Albany)
Patricia Suarez (Court St 4th fl)
Angela Wong (Court St 3rd fl)

Bronx

Adriana Alvarez  (10th fl 349)
Arthur Burkle (9th fl 349)
Yazmin Carrasco (369)
Noriko Fukuda (369)
Luz Laureano (10th fl 349)
Steph Pettit (369)
Mark Taylor (369)

Central

Shirley Duman
Anna Meyer
Kim Robinson
Stephanie Miranda
Jonathan Soriano
Tony Villanueva

MFJ

Ella Abeo
Peter Barker-Huestler
Cassandra Charles
Erica Cooper
Sandra Gresl
Nora Kenty
Dinah Luck
Belinda Luu
Amanda O’Keefe
Elvis Rosario
Brian Sullivan
Meaghan Whyte

Manhattan

Ifeoma Anunkor (East Harlem)
Celina Caban (125th)
Omar Delgadillo (East Harlem)
Alex Garcia (125th)
Yoly Guerra (125th)
Kitanya Kelly (Inwood)
Sagar Sharma (125th)
Ermela Singh (125th)
Eleanor Spencer (125th)
Jasmin Torres (125th)
Rita Vega (Inwood)
Nicole Wilkes (125th)

Queens

Sandra Arias
Sami Carrillo
Lino Diaz
Amy Hammersmith
Alex Maltezos
Adrienne Ortiz
Emma Salas
SooKyung Vitale

Staten Island

M’Ral Broodie-Stewart
Maria Fuentes
Connie Hong
Monika Sampert


Union Reps on Union-Management 403(b) Committee

Sonja Shield
Irene Ginsberg
Pat Murray
Anne Nacinovich
Arthur Burkle (alt)


Union Reps on Union-Management Committee

Sarah Baldwin
Sonja Shield
Richard Sanchez
Michael L. Watson


Union Reps on Union-Management Health Care Committee

Sonja Shield
Andrew Ortiz
Julia Price Rosner
Kim Robinson


Union Reps on Union-Management Training/Support/Feedback Committee

Sonja Shield
Lindsay Cowen
Vianca Figueroa
Maria C. Fuentes
Vance Gathing
Tasnim M. Islam
Rose Morgan
Robert D. Sanderman
Rita Vega
Anthony Villanueva